We export specialty fats, including Shea Butter and Palm Kernel Oil. We are able to meet the needs of our customers in terms of product availability, packaging options, and pricing. Our products are available in bulk for users in Africa and other parts of the world.
Shea Butter is a cold-pressed oil that is refined, bleached, and deodorised. This product can be used in many different foods as cocoa butter substitute but is mainly found in confectionery products such as cakes or cookies. Shea Butter is also used for various cosmetic applications where the primary exposure would be skin contact.
Africans have used shea butter for thousands of years as a natural moisturiser. It Protects their skin from drying out due to the hot climate in sub-Saharan regions.
Due to its outstanding nutrient-rich properties, Shea butter has become indispensable in today’s body care and cosmetics products worldwide.
Palm Kernel Oil
Palm Kernel Oil is an edible vegetable oil obtained from the kernel of the oil palm. It can be processed into various types of food products, such as cooking oil, margarine, shortening and salad dressings.
Palm Kernel Oil is produced by the physical refining of crude Palm Kernel oil. Our PKO is produced under the most stringent quality control requirements and hygiene standards.
We supply and export Crude Palm Kernel oil to various parts of the world.
Connect With Us !
Interested to learn more about our Specialty Fats operations?